Career Pitching Losers (before games of day 87/3-8)

Run Average
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)9.35
2.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)8.01
3.Dogmeat (PUS-DOD)7.19
4.B Dietz (KRA)6.96
5.A Cooper (HOL)6.95
6.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)6.94
7.A Rashad (HOL)6.86
8.St Lee (SAO-ALM)6.85
9.Ge Kelly (KRA-CAR-WAS)6.76
10.Griselbrand (MTG)6.75
Win-Loss %
1.Y Zamyatin (SAO-BKL-PAD)0.118
2.C Followill (PHI)0.135
3.P Carolyn (HSC)0.158
4.B Dietz (KRA)0.162
5.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)0.169
6.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)0.171
7.R Wood (PAD)0.179
8.Royce 59 (CPT)0.222
9.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)0.225
10.Griselbrand (MTG)0.233
Win Probability Added
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)-18.962
2.Ge Kelly (KRA-CAR-WAS)-15.876
3.G Nelson (CAR)-14.232
4.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)-12.858
5.B Beal (BAL)-12.297
6.S Anderton (MIL)-12.109
7.W Wilson (STO-BWY)-12.099
8.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)-12.049
9.L Renault (STO)-11.873
10.B Palvin (MIL)-11.296
Loss Shares
1.V Hugo (STA-BWY)46.78
2.H Lecter (PIT)46.74
3.M Vachier-Lagrave (INT-LVG)40.85
4.L Renault (STO)39.83
5.A Earhart (COL-CAR)38.72
6.G Bundchen (MIL)38.46
7.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)38.35
8.J Dunn (MIL)36.88
9.J Dark (SJS-ALM)36.63
10.R Strijd (MIL)35.01
Support-Neutral Losses
1.V Hugo (STA-BWY)95.17
2.G Bundchen (MIL)92.12
3.R Baxter (LAL-BAL)91.88
4.M Vachier-Lagrave (INT-LVG)84.78
5.J Dunn (MIL)83.89
6.M McAleese (BRU-TER-BWY)83.48
7.H Lecter (PIT)83.41
8.A Earhart (COL-CAR)82.50
9.T Keller (OMS-KCC)81.58
10.J Dark (SJS-ALM)81.17
Support-Neutral Value Added
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)-19.60
2.Ge Kelly (KRA-CAR-WAS)-15.59
3.G Nelson (CAR)-12.83
4.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)-12.44
5.S Anderton (MIL)-12.06
6.M Bigglesworth (PHI)-11.96
7.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)-11.78
8.B Beal (BAL)-11.55
9.W Wilson (STO-BWY)-11.47
10.LeChuck (ALM-HAL)-9.69
Pitching Runs Above Avg
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)-189.2
2.Ge Kelly (KRA-CAR-WAS)-154.3
3.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)-109.3
4.Js Robinson (SAO)-84.0
5.B Beal (BAL)-82.7
6.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)-81.9
7.Noel (SJS)-78.2
8.Griselbrand (MTG)-78.1
9.Morn (BRU)-74.7
10.DK Schrute (CPT-LAL)-73.3
WHIP
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)2.44
2.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)2.02
3.Dogmeat (PUS-DOD)1.97
4.DK Schrute (CPT-LAL)1.93
5.P Carolyn (HSC)1.91
6.Griselbrand (MTG)1.89
7.Y Zamyatin (SAO-BKL-PAD)1.86
Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)1.86
9.3 with1.84
Hits per 9 IP
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)14.76
2.L Dundovic (MIL)14.28
3.Ryusei (MTG-SAO)13.74
4.Y Zamyatin (SAO-BKL-PAD)13.32
5.Umar (SAO)13.13
6.I Teper (ACT-BRU-BWY)12.85
J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)12.85
8.B Dietz (KRA)12.75
9.F Frankfurter (LAL-SJS)12.39
10.Dogmeat (PUS-DOD)12.35
Walks per 9 IP
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)7.22
2.TA Kirkman (HSC-WAS)7.17
3.DK Schrute (CPT-LAL)7.04
4.S Rai (MTG-CIR)6.97
5.Taffarel (KRA)6.58
6.P Breitner (KRA)6.38
7.Warrax (DOD-BWY-PUS)6.32
8.P Carolyn (HSC)6.30
A Shesternyov (KRA)6.30
10.B Watson (ALM)6.27
Strikeouts per 9 IP
1.M Richards (LAL)0.69
2.Griselbrand (MTG)1.17
3.A Breitbart (BER)2.12
4.J Donaghy (LAL)2.40
5.Jigglypuff (SJS-IND)2.54
6.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)2.55
7.G Banks (KRA)2.61
8.S Rai (MTG-CIR)2.68
9.N Stiles (KRA)2.71
10.T Kyd (BWY)2.72
OPS Against
1.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)1.009
2.J Davidson (HAL-HOL-SJS)0.955
3.Dogmeat (PUS-DOD)0.946
4.Y Zamyatin (SAO-BKL-PAD)0.933
5.Ge Kelly (KRA-CAR-WAS)0.913
6.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)0.911
7.A Rashad (HOL)0.909
8.S Maxwell (MIL)0.903
9.Umar (SAO)0.899
10.T Kidd (STA-WAS)0.894
Line Drives per 9 IP
1.J Beukeboom (OMS-LAL)10.12
2.Commodus (SAO)10.09
3.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)9.99
4.Ryusei (MTG-SAO)9.88
5.I Teper (ACT-BRU-BWY)9.78
6.C Darrow (DOD)9.74
L Dundovic (MIL)9.74
8.F Frankfurter (LAL-SJS)9.69
9.B Spassky (LVG)9.59
10.A Wilson (BWY)9.57
Runs Allowed
1.R Baxter (LAL-BAL)833
2.V Hugo (STA-BWY)825
3.G Bundchen (MIL)809
4.A Earhart (COL-CAR)755
5.J Dunn (MIL)737
6.M Vachier-Lagrave (INT-LVG)735
7.M McAleese (BRU-TER-BWY)730
8.T Keller (OMS-KCC)727
9.D Brunson (LVG)707
10.J Cabot (COL-CAR)706
Hits Allowed
1.V Hugo (STA-BWY)2236
2.R Baxter (LAL-BAL)2177
3.M McAleese (BRU-TER-BWY)1828
4.G Bundchen (MIL)1787
5.M Vachier-Lagrave (INT-LVG)1778
6.Kirk (ACT-STO)1774
7.R Flair (STA-KRA-DOD)1755
8.B Blue (PIT-STO-SEA)1683
9.J Dunn (MIL)1577
10.J Dark (SJS-ALM)1570
Walks
1.A Earhart (COL-CAR)852
2.H Lecter (PIT)798
3.B Holmes (SJS)767
4.T Keller (OMS-KCC)716
5.Nausicaa (KRA-PIT)676
6.G Grosics (KRA-STA)664
7.J Jágr (OMS-CAN)662
8.N Stephenson (SEA-BKL-PIT)645
9.T Kennedy (WAS-BRU-SEA)623
10.Othello (STR-BAL)617
Line Drives Allowed
1.M Vachier-Lagrave (INT-LVG)1261
2.R Morgenstern (LAL-IND)1142
3.A Bundy (LAL)1081
4.V Hugo (STA-BWY)1041
5.Munkustrap (WAS-PHI)1012
6.T Halonen (BRU-LAL)984
7.P Maldini (KRA)977
8.S Leto (DOD-SEA)959
9.Thrall (COL)941
10.B Blue (PIT-STO-SEA)938
HR Allowed
1.D Brunson (LVG)319
2.Rydia (SJS-HOL-SEA)303
3.M McAleese (BRU-TER-BWY)295
4.G Bundchen (MIL)278
5.R Baxter (LAL-BAL)270
6.P Morgan (STR-BWY)261
7.T Keller (OMS-KCC)259
8.J Dunn (MIL)257
J Cabot (COL-CAR)257
10.hankgreen (INT)254
Losses
1.A Earhart (COL-CAR)100
2.V Hugo (STA-BWY)98
G Bundchen (MIL)98
4.Kirk (ACT-STO)91
5.M Vachier-Lagrave (INT-LVG)90
6.L Renault (STO)86
7.J Dark (SJS-ALM)84
T Keller (OMS-KCC)84
9.R Strijd (MIL)83
H Lecter (PIT)83
Blown Saves
1.Anne V (MIL)51
2.Di Kong (SJS)43
3.X Arien (MTG)42
4.G Freeman (SJS)40
CU Later (ALM-HAL)40
6.D Boulud (OMS-CAN)39
N Santos (BRU-KRA-SEA)39
8.V Jordan (STA)38
9.Bjork (KRA-SEA)37
E Morgan (LAL)37
Strikeout/Walk Ratio
1.Griselbrand (MTG)0.22 (221)
M Richards (LAL)0.22 (167)
3.S Rai (MTG-CIR)0.38
4.B Dorgan (WAS-CAR)0.45
5.Beatrice (WAS-CAR-STR)0.47
C Huggs (PHI)0.47
7.C Columbus (CAR)0.49
8.Warrax (DOD-BWY-PUS)0.51
9.H Lecter (PIT)0.58
M Miller (MIL)0.58
HR per 9 IP
1.N Joel (SEA-MIL)2.57
2.Ner'zhul (COL-CIR)2.15
3.Creosote (CIR)2.08
4.Borborygmos (MTG-SEA-TAT-PAD)2.04
5.G Nelson (CAR)2.03
6.S Maxwell (MIL)2.01
7.C Columbus (CAR)1.90
8.5 with1.86
Reliever %
1.GL Phillips (STR)0.608
2.A Ducasse (KCC)0.629
3.C Mieville (BKL)0.638
4.L Allen (BWY-HAL)0.644
5.C Abbes (DOD-KRA-ACT)0.647
6.Arthur (CIR)0.660
7.J Havlicek (BAL)0.662
8.R Garrett (BKL-DOD)0.667
Garak (ACT-PHI-MTG)0.667
10.A Grubman (SEA-BRU-BKL-DOD)0.674

Minimum 300 innings pitched needed to qualify for rate stats
Italics = adjusted stats for unqualified players

Back to Simbase main page